Varsity Boys League Scoreboard

RankTeamGamesGFGAGDWinsLossesTiesForfeitsPoints
1.Cucumbaaaa7522230700021
2.The Goal Miners7583226421013
3.Eagles739354421013
4.Steve's Boys7502624430012
5.Burley Boys741401322011
6.Game of Throw-Ins74040024107
7.Porgs71854-3615104
8.The Mustangs71664-4805020

Schedule

GameDayDateGame#TimeFieldHomeAwayScore
(Home - Away)
Game 1SaturdayJanuary 13#462111:50pmL2Aztecas
Burley Boys10 - 2
Game 2SaturdayJanuary 20#473411:50pmL1Cucumbaaaa
Burley Boys5 - 3
Game 3SaturdayJanuary 27#482410:15pmL1Burley Boys
Eagles6 - 6
Game 4SaturdayFebruary 03#491211:00pmL2Steve's Boys
Burley Boys6 - 9
Game 5SaturdayFebruary 10#523311:50pmL2Burley Boys
Porgs8 - 8
Game 6SundayFebruary 18#533308:00pmL1Game of Throw-Ins
Burley Boys3 - 4
Game 7SundayFebruary 25#542608:30pmL2Burley Boys
The Mustangs9 - 2
Game 8SaturdayMarch 03#546611:30pmL2The Goal Miners
Burley Boys9 - 0
FinalsSundayMarch 11#565906:50pmL2Burley Boys
Game of Throw-InsN/A