JV Boys - Recreational


Rank*TeamGamesGFGAGDWinsLossesTiesForfeitsPoints
1.Gucci Gang8592336710021
2.Irish8622537620018
3.FCFC8422319431013
4.Graham Crackers FC836279431013
5.BlueHawks732320430012
6.Blue Storm71054-4416003
7.The Eight Amigos71159-4807000
*How are standings calculated?
  1. Total points counts first.
  2. If any teams are tied in Points, then Goal Differential (GD) is considered. GD = Goals for (GF) - Goals Allowed (GA)
  3. The next tie breaker is most Goals For
  4. The next tie breaker is least Goals Allowed
  5. The next tie breaker is most Wins.

Schedule of Games


Back to the Overview
GameDayDateGame#TimeFieldHomeAwayScore
(Home - Away)
1FridayNovember 10#360110:40pmL1Gucci Gang
The Eight Amigos9 - 1
1SaturdayNovember 11#361809:20pmL1Blue Storm
FCFC0 - 7
1SaturdayNovember 11#362909:20pmL2Graham Crackers FC
Irish2 - 11
1SaturdayNovember 11#3619N/AN/ABlueHawks - BYEN/A
2SaturdayNovember 18#3994N/AN/AFCFC - BYEN/A
2SaturdayNovember 18#399009:20pmL2Blue Storm
Graham Crackers FC1 - 7
2SaturdayNovember 18#399110:10pmL2The Eight Amigos
Irish0 - 9
2SundayNovember 19#402104:20pmL2Gucci Gang
BlueHawks10 - 2
3SaturdayNovember 25#4071N/AN/AGucci Gang - BYEN/A
3SaturdayNovember 25#404006:00pmL1Irish
FCFC7 - 4
3SaturdayNovember 25#404106:50pmL1Graham Crackers FC
The Eight Amigos7 - 2
3SaturdayNovember 25#404207:40pmL1BlueHawks
Blue Storm7 - 1
4SaturdayDecember 02#4164N/AN/AThe Eight Amigos - BYEN/A
4SaturdayDecember 02#414408:30pmL1Gucci Gang
Blue Storm11 - 2
4SaturdayDecember 02#415808:30pmL2Irish
BlueHawks10 - 3
4SaturdayDecember 02#415909:20pmL2FCFC
Graham Crackers FC3 - 2
5SaturdayDecember 09#422008:30pmL1The Eight Amigos
Blue Storm4 - 6
5SaturdayDecember 09#423408:30pmL2BlueHawks
FCFC4 - 2
5SaturdayDecember 09#422109:20pmL1Graham Crackers FC
Gucci Gang4 - 1
5SundayDecember 10#4270N/AN/AIrish - BYEN/A
6SundayDecember 17#4347N/AN/ABlue Storm - BYEN/A
6SundayDecember 17#433208:00amL2Graham Crackers FC
BlueHawks8 - 1
6SundayDecember 17#433308:50amL2FCFC
The Eight Amigos12 - 2
6SundayDecember 17#433409:40amL2Gucci Gang
Irish7 - 6
7SaturdayDecember 23#437303:30pmL1Blue Storm
FCFC0 - 9
7SaturdayDecember 23#437404:20pmL1Graham Crackers FC
Irish4 - 6
7SaturdayDecember 23#437505:10pmL1BlueHawks
The Eight Amigos6 - 1
7SaturdayDecember 23#437206:50pmL1Gucci Gang
The Eight Amigos10 - 1
8SaturdayDecember 30#4454N/AN/AGraham Crackers FC - BYEN/A
8SaturdayDecember 30#444606:00pmL2Irish
Blue Storm9 - 0
8SaturdayDecember 30#444706:50pmL2FCFC
Gucci Gang3 - 6
8SaturdayDecember 30#444807:40pmL2The Eight Amigos
BlueHawks0 - 9
FinalsFridayJanuary 05#448109:30pmL1Irish
Gucci Gang4 - 5
FinalsFridayJanuary 05#448210:15pmL1FCFC
Graham Crackers FC2 - 2
FinalsSundayJanuary 07#452810:30amL1BlueHawks
The Eight AmigosN/A
FinalsSundayJanuary 07#452910:55amL1BlueHawks
Blue StormN/A
FinalsSundayJanuary 07#453011:20amL1The Eight Amigos
Blue StormN/A