Varsity Boys - Recreational


Rank*TeamGamesGFGAGDWinsLossesTiesForfeitsPoints
1.Cucumbaaaa7522230700021
2.The Goal Miners7583226421013
3.Eagles739354421013
4.Steve's Boys7502624430012
5.Burley Boys741401322011
6.Game of Throw-Ins74040024107
7.Porgs71854-3615104
8.The Mustangs71664-4805020
*How are standings calculated?
  1. Total points counts first.
  2. If any teams are tied in Points, then Goal Differential (GD) is considered. GD = Goals for (GF) - Goals Allowed (GA)
  3. The next tie breaker is most Goals For
  4. The next tie breaker is least Goals Allowed
  5. The next tie breaker is most Wins.

Schedule of Games


Back to the Overview
GameDayDateGame#TimeFieldHomeAwayScore
(Home - Away)
1SaturdayJanuary 13#462011:00pmL2Game of Throw-Ins
Steve's Boys1 - 7
2FridayJanuary 19#471211:45pmL1Eagles
Game of Throw-Ins7 - 6
2FridayJanuary 19#472011:45pmL2The Goal Miners
Steve's Boys6 - 5
2SaturdayJanuary 20#473311:00pmL1Porgs
The Mustangs9 - 0
2SaturdayJanuary 20#473411:50pmL1Cucumbaaaa
Burley Boys5 - 3
3FridayJanuary 26#479611:45pmL1The Mustangs
Cucumbaaaa0 - 9
3FridayJanuary 26#480411:45pmL2Steve's Boys
Porgs10 - 1
3SaturdayJanuary 27#482309:30pmL1Game of Throw-Ins
The Goal Miners8 - 8
3SaturdayJanuary 27#482410:15pmL1Burley Boys
Eagles6 - 6
4SaturdayFebruary 03#491211:00pmL2Steve's Boys
Burley Boys6 - 9
4SaturdayFebruary 03#491311:50pmL2Porgs
Game of Throw-Ins0 - 9
4SundayFebruary 04#494407:40pmL2The Mustangs
The Goal Miners4 - 13
4SundayFebruary 04#494508:30pmL2Cucumbaaaa
Eagles5 - 3
5FridayFebruary 09#519811:45pmL1The Mustangs
Steve's Boys3 - 11
5SaturdayFebruary 10#523211:00pmL2Game of Throw-Ins
Cucumbaaaa6 - 11
5SaturdayFebruary 10#522011:50pmL1The Goal Miners
Eagles7 - 8
5SaturdayFebruary 10#523311:50pmL2Burley Boys
Porgs8 - 8
6FridayFebruary 16#528111:00pmL1Eagles
The Mustangs6 - 4
6FridayFebruary 16#528911:00pmL2Porgs
The Goal Miners0 - 9
6FridayFebruary 16#529011:45pmL2Cucumbaaaa
Steve's Boys6 - 4
6SundayFebruary 18#533308:00pmL1Game of Throw-Ins
Burley Boys3 - 4
7FridayFebruary 23#536511:45pmL1Cucumbaaaa
The Goal Miners7 - 6
7FridayFebruary 23#537211:45pmL2Eagles
Porgs9 - 0
7SundayFebruary 25#542608:30pmL2Burley Boys
The Mustangs9 - 2
8FridayMarch 02#544011:00pmL2Steve's Boys
Eagles7 - 0
8SaturdayMarch 03#546510:45pmL2Porgs
Cucumbaaaa0 - 9
8SaturdayMarch 03#546611:30pmL2The Goal Miners
Burley Boys9 - 0
8SundayMarch 04#549708:30pmL2The Mustangs
Game of Throw-Ins3 - 7
FinalsSundayMarch 11#564906:50pmL1Eagles
Steve's BoysN/A
FinalsSundayMarch 11#565906:50pmL2Burley Boys
Game of Throw-InsN/A
FinalsSundayMarch 11#565007:40pmL1Cucumbaaaa
The Goal MinersN/A
FinalsSundayMarch 11#566007:40pmL2Porgs
The MustangsN/A