Womans League 2019 - Standard


Rank*TeamGamesGFGAGDWinsLossesTiesForfeitsPoints
1.Purple Team8593524710021
2.Red team 28613526620018
3.LWSL Silver8594910521016
4.Dark Blue Team9604812540015
5.Red Team 1849445341010
6.Hondurus92746-1927006
7.White Team102280-5819003
*How are standings calculated?
  1. Total points counts first.
  2. If any teams are tied in Points, then Goal Differential (GD) is considered. GD = Goals for (GF) - Goals Allowed (GA)
  3. The next tie breaker is most Goals For
  4. The next tie breaker is least Goals Allowed
  5. The next tie breaker is most Wins.

Schedule of Games


Back to the Overview
GameDayDateGame#TimeFieldHomeAwayScore
(Home - Away)
1SundayJanuary 13#7559N/AN/ARed Team 1 - BYEN/A
1SundayJanuary 13#754107:40pmL1Purple Team
LWSL Silver13 - 5
1SundayJanuary 13#754507:40pmL2Hondurus
White Team6 - 2
1SundayJanuary 13#754208:35pmL1Red team 2
Dark Blue Team9 - 4
2SundayJanuary 20#7807N/AN/ARed team 2 - BYEN/A
2SundayJanuary 20#778907:40pmL1Dark Blue Team
LWSL Silver7 - 13
2SundayJanuary 20#779407:40pmL2White Team
Red Team 11 - 10
2SundayJanuary 20#779008:35pmL1Hondurus
Purple Team2 - 9
3SundayJanuary 27#8034N/AN/ADark Blue Team - BYEN/A
3SundayJanuary 27#803107:40pmL1Hondurus
LWSL Silver4 - 6
3SundayJanuary 27#803307:40pmL2Red team 2
White Team10 - 1
3SundayJanuary 27#803208:35pmL1Purple Team
Red Team 15 - 2
5SundayFebruary 10#8042N/AN/AWhite Team - BYEN/A
5SundayFebruary 10#803907:40pmL1LWSL Silver
Red Team 19 - 7
5SundayFebruary 10#804107:40pmL2Dark Blue Team
Purple Team4 - 8
5SundayFebruary 10#804008:35pmL1Hondurus
Red team 22 - 4
6SundayFebruary 17#8046N/AN/APurple Team - BYEN/A
6SundayFebruary 17#804307:40pmL1White Team
LWSL Silver1 - 10
6SundayFebruary 17#804507:40pmL2Dark Blue Team
Hondurus9 - 3
6SundayFebruary 17#804408:35pmL1Red team 2
Red Team 19 - 7
7SundayFebruary 24#8050N/AN/AHondurus - BYEN/A
7SundayFebruary 24#804707:40pmL1LWSL Silver
Red team 28 - 7
7SundayFebruary 24#804907:40pmL2Red Team 1
Dark Blue Team5 - 11
7SundayFebruary 24#804808:35pmL1Purple Team
White Team9 - 3
8SundayMarch 03#8054N/AN/ARed Team 1 - BYEN/A
8SundayMarch 03#805107:40pmL1Purple Team
LWSL Silver5 - 3
8SundayMarch 03#805307:40pmL2White Team
Hondurus3 - 6
8SundayMarch 03#805208:35pmL1Dark Blue Team
Red team 23 - 6
9SundayMarch 10#803507:40pmL1Hondurus
Red Team 10 - 5
9SundayMarch 10#8038N/AN/ALWSL Silver - BYEN/A
9SundayMarch 10#803707:40pmL2Red team 2
Purple Team12 - 3
9SundayMarch 10#803608:35pmL1Dark Blue Team
White Team11 - 2
10ThursdayMarch 07#831807:55pmL2Red Team 1
White Team8 - 4
FinalsSundayMarch 17#876907:40pmL2Red team 2
Purple Team4 - 7
FinalsSundayMarch 17#876508:35pmL1LWSL Silver
Red Team 15 - 5
FinalsSundayMarch 17#877008:35pmL2Dark Blue Team
White Team7 - 1
FinalsSundayMarch 17#877109:05pmL2Dark Blue Team
Hondurus4 - 1
FinalsSundayMarch 17#877209:35pmL2White Team
Hondurus4 - 3