Varsity Boys - Recreational


Rank*TeamGamesGFGAGDWinsLossesTiesForfeitsPoints
1.Bluecocks31912730009
2.Blue Team323111221006
3.Cardinals31915421006
4.The knights31413121006
5.Blue Hawks31916311104
6.Estrellas232016412003
7.Himalayan Basket Weavers3713-602101
8.Bath County3833-2503000
*How are standings calculated?
  1. Total points counts first.
  2. If any teams are tied in Points, then Goal Differential (GD) is considered. GD = Goals for (GF) - Goals Allowed (GA)
  3. The next tie breaker is most Goals For
  4. The next tie breaker is least Goals Allowed
  5. The next tie breaker is most Wins.

Schedule of Games


Back to the Overview
GameDayDateGame#TimeFieldHomeAwayScore
(Home - Away)
1FridayNovember 01#940609:20pmL1Blue Team
Bath County10 - 1
1SaturdayNovember 02#942310:10pmL1Himalayan Basket Weavers
Blue Hawks4 - 4
1SaturdayNovember 02#942411:00pmL1Bluecocks
Estrellas27 - 6
1SundayNovember 03#946006:50pmL2The knights
Cardinals3 - 6
2SaturdayNovember 09#950810:10pmL1Himalayan Basket Weavers
Bluecocks2 - 5
2SundayNovember 10#954506:00pmL2Cardinals
Bath County11 - 4
2SundayNovember 10#953506:50pmL1Estrellas2
The knights6 - 7
2SundayNovember 10#954606:50pmL2Blue Hawks
Blue Team3 - 9
3SundayNovember 17#960506:00pmL1Blue Team
Bluecocks4 - 7
3SundayNovember 17#961506:00pmL2Bath County
Blue Hawks3 - 12
3SundayNovember 17#960606:50pmL1The knights
Himalayan Basket Weavers4 - 1
3SundayNovember 17#961606:50pmL2Cardinals
Estrellas22 - 8
4SaturdayNovember 23#966911:50pmL2Blue Team
The knightsN/A
4SundayNovember 24#968806:00pmL2Estrellas2
Bath CountyN/A
4SundayNovember 24#967906:50pmL1Himalayan Basket Weavers
CardinalsN/A
4SundayNovember 24#968906:50pmL2Bluecocks
Blue HawksN/A
5FridayNovember 29#970210:15pmL1Estrellas2
Himalayan Basket WeaversN/A
5FridayNovember 29#970910:15pmL2Bath County
BluecocksN/A
5FridayNovember 29#970311:00pmL1The knights
Blue HawksN/A
5FridayNovember 29#971011:00pmL2Blue Team
CardinalsN/A
6SaturdayDecember 07#980809:20pmL2Blue Team
Estrellas2N/A
6SaturdayDecember 07#979510:10pmL1Bath County
Himalayan Basket WeaversN/A
6SaturdayDecember 07#980910:10pmL2Blue Hawks
CardinalsN/A
6SaturdayDecember 07#979611:00pmL1The knights
BluecocksN/A
7SaturdayDecember 14#986710:10pmL1Bluecocks
CardinalsN/A
7SaturdayDecember 14#988110:10pmL2Bath County
The knightsN/A
7SaturdayDecember 14#986811:00pmL1Estrellas2
Blue HawksN/A
7SaturdayDecember 14#988211:00pmL2Himalayan Basket Weavers
Blue TeamN/A