Junior Varsity Boys - Recreational


Rank*TeamGamesGFGAGDWinsLossesTiesForfeitsPoints
1.Sterling City FC282620006
2.Dream Destroys297220006
3.Ronald Keith F.C.2134910104
4.Regulators190910003
5.Wolf pack2138511003
6.Los Verdes2109111003
7.Georgetown Rising Stars287111003
8.Graham Crackers299011003
9.Blue Hawks258-301101
10.Bubble Guppies238-502000
11.LFC 05 Blue118-701000
12.London FC2018-1800020
*How are standings calculated?
  1. Total points counts first.
  2. If any teams are tied in Points, then Goal Differential (GD) is considered. GD = Goals for (GF) - Goals Allowed (GA)
  3. The next tie breaker is most Goals For
  4. The next tie breaker is least Goals Allowed
  5. The next tie breaker is most Wins.

Schedule of Games


Back to the Overview
GameDayDateGame#TimeFieldHomeAwayScore
(Home - Away)
1FridayNovember 01#9464N/AN/ARegulators - BYEN/A
1FridayNovember 01#9468N/AN/ALFC 05 Blue - BYEN/A
1FridayNovember 01#940907:40pmL2Bubble Guppies
Sterling City FC0 - 4
1FridayNovember 01#940508:30pmL1Georgetown Rising Stars
Blue Hawks4 - 1
1FridayNovember 01#941008:30pmL2Dream Destroys
Los Verdes5 - 4
1FridayNovember 01#941109:20pmL2Graham Crackers
Wolf pack7 - 5
1SaturdayNovember 02#943509:20pmL2Ronald Keith F.C.
London FC9 - 0
2SaturdayNovember 09#950507:40pmL1Dream Destroys
Bubble Guppies4 - 3
2SaturdayNovember 09#950608:30pmL1Graham Crackers
Sterling City FC2 - 4
2SaturdayNovember 09#952108:30pmL2Wolf pack
LFC 05 Blue8 - 1
2SaturdayNovember 09#950709:20pmL1Los Verdes
Georgetown Rising Stars6 - 4
2SaturdayNovember 09#952209:20pmL2Blue Hawks
Ronald Keith F.C.4 - 4
2SundayNovember 10#953103:30pmL1London FC
Regulators0 - 9
3FridayNovember 15#955708:45pmL1Graham Crackers
Bubble GuppiesN/A
3FridayNovember 15#956408:45pmL2LFC 05 Blue
Sterling City FCN/A
3FridayNovember 15#955809:30pmL1Georgetown Rising Stars
Dream DestroysN/A
3FridayNovember 15#956509:30pmL2Los Verdes
Ronald Keith F.C.N/A
3SaturdayNovember 16#957706:50pmL1London FC
Wolf packN/A
3SaturdayNovember 16#957807:40pmL1Regulators
Blue HawksN/A
4SaturdayNovember 23#966407:40pmL2Dream Destroys
Ronald Keith F.C.N/A
4SaturdayNovember 23#965108:30pmL1Bubble Guppies
Georgetown Rising StarsN/A
4SaturdayNovember 23#966508:30pmL2Sterling City FC
London FCN/A
4SaturdayNovember 23#965209:20pmL1Graham Crackers
LFC 05 BlueN/A
4SundayNovember 24#967402:40pmL1Los Verdes
RegulatorsN/A
4SundayNovember 24#967503:30pmL1Blue Hawks
Wolf packN/A
5SaturdayNovember 30#972006:50pmL1Bubble Guppies
LFC 05 BlueN/A
5SaturdayNovember 30#973406:50pmL2Regulators
Dream DestroysN/A
5SaturdayNovember 30#972107:40pmL1Georgetown Rising Stars
Ronald Keith F.C.N/A
5SaturdayNovember 30#973507:40pmL2Blue Hawks
Sterling City FCN/A
5SaturdayNovember 30#972208:30pmL1Graham Crackers
London FCN/A
5SaturdayNovember 30#973608:30pmL2Wolf pack
Los VerdesN/A
6SaturdayDecember 07#980607:40pmL2Georgetown Rising Stars
RegulatorsN/A
6SaturdayDecember 07#979308:30pmL1Ronald Keith F.C.
Bubble GuppiesN/A
6SaturdayDecember 07#980708:30pmL2Blue Hawks
Graham CrackersN/A
6SaturdayDecember 07#979409:20pmL1London FC
LFC 05 BlueN/A
6SundayDecember 08#982704:20pmL2Dream Destroys
Wolf packN/A
6SundayDecember 08#982805:10pmL2Los Verdes
Sterling City FCN/A
7FridayDecember 13#984308:45pmL1Sterling City FC
Dream DestroysN/A
7SaturdayDecember 14#986407:40pmL1LFC 05 Blue
Blue HawksN/A
7SaturdayDecember 14#986508:30pmL1Georgetown Rising Stars
Wolf packN/A
7SaturdayDecember 14#987908:30pmL2London FC
Bubble GuppiesN/A
7SaturdayDecember 14#986609:20pmL1Los Verdes
Graham CrackersN/A
7SaturdayDecember 14#988009:20pmL2Ronald Keith F.C.
RegulatorsN/A
8SaturdayDecember 21#993202:40pmL1Regulators
LFC 05 BlueN/A